пн-пт 10:00-20:00, сб. - вс.- выходной

Invitation

Заказать приглашение / Order an invitation

Visa support

To obtain Russian visa foreign citizens need to execute an invitation.

To obtain a visa to Russia, a foreign citizen must issue the invitation:

- Tourist      or          - business       or - private.

“Travel agencyLtd”render a service of invitation execution for foreign citizens at a very early date and provide awide range of services inforeign citizensassistance in Russia. Our agency registered in Russian Federal Register of travel agencies under the number МВТ 016823.

The citizens of the following countries do not require visa to Russia: Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Guatemala, Hong Kong, Israel, Nicaragua, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela.

Foreign citizens and stateless persons need to have a visa for entry into the Russian Federation.

If there is an agreement between the countries it is possible for foreign citizens to enter into the Russian Federation without a visa.

To obtain a visa foreign citizen should contact the Consulate Generalof the Russian Federation or Visa Application Center at their place of permanent residence.

Russian Consulates execute a visadepending on the purpose of the trip and duration of stay of foreign citizens on theterritory of the Russian Federation.

A list of documents required for Russian visa application.

Regardless of visa category applicant must submit to the Consular section of the Embassy the following documents:

1. Passport (valid foreign passport(diplomatic passport, service passport, regular passport) or any other document established by the federal law and recognized as an identity document.

Passport’s  authenticity and its belonging to its holder shouldn’t raise doubts, also there can be no notes, disclaimers, records, corrections which are not verified by authorities of the foreign State concerned.There should be two blank pages for visas. Passport must be valid during the 6 months since ending of validity of the visa.

2.Filled in visa application form. Fill application will cost 1000 rubles. 

  Example of the fill-out form (except US citizens, citizens of Britain, Canada and Georgia)

  Form templates (except US citizens, citizens of Britain, Canada and Georgia)

  Example of the fill-out form for US citizens, citizens of Britain, Canada and Georgia.

  Form templatesfor US citizens, citizens of Britain, Canada and Georgia.

3. A photo 3,5x4,5 cm (black and white or colour) with a clear image of full face without glasses with darkened lens and without head covering (except foreign citizens from the countries where it  is an attribute of national or religious affiliation. In this case the foreign citizen should provide the passport photo where head is covered)

4. Consular fee (in visa has been refused this fee will not be refunded)

5. Documents depending on the visa type.

Visa can be issued only after complete package of documents will be submitted  to the consulate.

Package of documents should be submitted by applicant or his legal representative.

After submission of the documents and fee payment applicant will be given a receipt with a date when visa will be ready. Thereceiptshallbeprovidedforvisareceiving.

After receiving a visa the applicant should check following columns: surname, trip time, passport number, birth date etc. In case of any mistakes visa should be returned for correction.

If you travel to Russia your passportshould be valid for at least 6 months after the end of your stay.

Arrival in Russia

Foreign citizens arriving to the Russian Federation have to:

- present a valid passport and visa (if necessary)

- obtain and fill in the migration card before passing through the passport control

- medical insurance

- return ticket

- travel itinerary

Mirgation Card

Where to get:

-if you travel by plane: in a plane or in terminal building before the passport control area

-if you travel by train: train attendant

-if you travel by bus: bus attendant

-if you travel by private car: border control officer.

Visa Categories

Business visa and humanitarian visa:

To claim visa an applicant should provide following documents into the consulate:

- Passport, filled visa application form, 2 photos, fee;

Original of the invitation,recordedin the FMS (Federal migration service) branch or recorded in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation, or decision of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

- Medical certificate confirming the absence of HIV

To obtain work visa the passport should be valid for 1,5 years.

Business and humanitarian visa can be single entry visa or double entry visa up to three months and multiple visa up to 1 year.

Tourist visa:

To obtain tourist visa the applicant should provide following documents in a consulate.

- Passport, filled visa application form, 2 photos, fee;

- Agency confirmation of foreign citizen receive – tourist invitati

Tourist visa can be single entry visa and double entry visa which is valid for 30 days.

Private visa:

To obtain private visa the applicant should provide following documents in the consulate:

- Passport, filled visa application form, 2 photos, fee;

- Original of the invitation confirmed in the regional Federal Migration Service.

Private visa can be single entry visa or double entry visa which is valid for 3 months..

Study visa:

To obtain study visa the applicant should provide following documents in the consulate:

 - Passport, filled visa application form, 2 photos, fee;

 - Original of the invitation confirmed in the regional Federal Migration Service.

- Medical certificate confirming the absence of HIV

To obtain study visa the passport should be valid for 1,5 years.

Transit visa

- Passport, filled visa application form, 2 photos, fee;

- Valid tickets for exit from the Russian Federation.

- entry visa in the state neighboring with Russian Federationor visa of the country of destination or the passport of this state.

Foreign citizen which transit through the territory of the Russian Federation to the country of destination by air will be given transit visa for a maximum period of 3 days. For foreign citizen which transit through the territory of the Russian Federation by air without stopoverstransit visa is not required.

Here you can see the addresses of the Russian embassies where you can submit documents for Russian visa:

Important information for foreign citizens for visa processing in Russian embassies abroad!

  • You should properly indicate cause of entry when you’ll be filling application form. Invitation affirms your cause of entry. Visa application depends on type of the invitation, if you have tourist invitation you should request tourist visa, if you have business invitation you should request business visa, if you have private invitation you should request private visa. Our company offers filling out of the russianvisa applications forms.

  • For visa application and russian border crossing you will need insurance. You can execute insurance in our firm and send it in electronic form with the invitation. Insurance execution in Russia will cost less than execution abroad. You can see Insurance cost here or contact us via telephone 575-56-39 for precise calculation considering travel dates.

Important information for foreign citizens on the territory of the Russia!

  • All foreign citizens on the Russian territory must get migration registration according to the place of residence. The registration should be processed within 3 days since the arrival.

    Required document for foreign citizens register:

    1. Foreign passport with valid visa and Russia entry stamp.
    2. Filled out migration card confirmed on the board.

mon - fri - 10:00 до 20:00
saturday -  11:00 до 18:00
sunday - closed
+7-812-575-56-39
+7-960-234-52-53
+7-921-983-25-74
to send a letter

Отзывы
Спасибо Анне! Мы прекрасно отдохнули в Индии, на Гоа! Всё было преотлично! Спасибо ещё раз!
Добрый день! Выражаем огромную благодарность вашей турфирме и в частности Анне за организацию отдыха в Болгарии. Страна ОЧЕНЬ понравилась, все было интересно и позитивно!
Мой отпуск выпал на начало мая и у нас встал выбор, куда лететь в Таиланд или в Турцию. Решили остановиться на Анталии. Стали искать туры, обратились в вашу компанию. Оказалось, что в мае самые дешевые путевки! Уже в аэропорту я почувствовал сервис: нас встретил гид и проводил в комфортабельный автомобиль. В отеле нас разместили очень быстро, даже не дожидаясь часа икс. Номер нас ждал заранее (опять же еще один плюс отдыха в мае, в отелях мало народу). Мы заселились, переоделись и сразу же пошли завтракать.
Всем доброе утро! Я очень благодарна "БП на Кузнечном" за организованный отдых в Турции! Отдельное спасибо Юле Мелешиной за подобранную путевку и советы) Зашли с подругой в это бюро путушествий совершенно случайно, чтобы поинтересоваться актуальными предложениями и уже через пару дней улетели на море! Отдохнули в Аланье чудесно, отель нам очень удачно подобрали - "Клеопатра Бич", 4 звезды, все включено, море через дорогу. До центра города на автобусе 10 мин. или пешком полчаса. Вернулись домой неделю назад с отличным настроением! Спасибо, "БП на Кузнечном"!!!
Очередной раз обратилась в БП к Анечке и все получилось. ))) Знакомилась с янтарным краем(4 дня). Каждый день экскурсии новые города Янтарный,Светлогорск,Куршская коса п.Рыбачий Дюна Эфа,Кенигсберг в Калининграде и Балтийск.Скучать некогда.А какое море в Янтарном,песочек белый,чистый,а воздух.....Спасибо вам.Надеюсь до новых встреч.
Хочу поблагодарить Бюро Путешествий в лице Юлии за оперативность, профессионализм при оформлении визы и страховки. Только благодаря Вам мы сейчас наслаждаемся отпуском, морем и друг другом. Нас очень поджимали сроки, апартаменты уже были забронированы, билеты на руках, а визы нет... Спасибо большое за все!!!! Вы чудесная команда, обязательно будем рекомендовать Вас друзьям!!!! Удачи Вам, хороших клиентов и достойной награды за Ваш труд.
Привет мои дорогие друзья Юлия Нэля и все остальные с Бюро Путешествия, я приехал домой отдых прошел на все 100, масса позитива и отличного настроения обеспечено мне на долгое время, отдых на пароме Принцесса Анастасия просто супер мне все понравилось удачи спасибо за все, всех благ и хорошего настроения всей Вашей команде.